National Films
Apr
19
8:00 PM20:00

National Films

Hungars Beach (d. Kate Corby c. Donnette Cannonie, WI / VA 2015)
Chinatown: Watermark (d/c. Stephan Koplowitz, CA 2010)
Busby Bezerk (d. Kent Lloyd c. Nathan Balser and Aubrey Dalley, UT 2017)
Home (d/c. Jenny Larsson, FL 2017)
InterState (d. Ilana Goldman and Gabriel Williams c. Ilana Goldman, FL / WA 2018)
Separate Sentences (d. Amie Dowling and Austin Forbord c. Amie Dowling, CA 2016)

View Event →
International Films
Apr
19
6:30 PM18:30

International Films

SOLUS (d/c. Simone Wierød, Denmark 2017)
Snags in Palladio (d. Michele Manzini, Italy 2015)
Crack the Cypher (d. Marites Carino, c. Emmanuelle Lê Phan and Elon Höglund, Canada 2016) 
Wrecked Pulse (director of photography, editing and sound: Pelle Hybbinette, producer: Skanes Dansteater, c. Madeleine Månsson and Peder Nilsson, Sweden 2018) 
Ruins (d. Rossina Bossio c. Angela Cristina Bello, Edwin Vargas, Yovanny Martinez, Aleksandra Rudnicka, Sarah Storer, Rossina Bossio, Columbia 2017)
Dreams of Giverny (d. Alice Pennefather c. Valentino Zucchetti, UK / France 2017)
Iris, fragment 6 (d/c. Joret Maxime, France 2017)
Porcelain (d. Roswitha Chesher c. Stella Howard, UK 2017)
Six Solos (d. Simon Fildes c. Sang Jijia, UK / Hong Kong 2016)
The Dérive (d/c. Tanin Torabi, Iran 2017)
Intrinsic Moral Evil (d. Harm Weistra c. Fernando Domínguez Rincón, The Netherlands 2013)

View Event →
Student Films
Apr
19
5:30 PM17:30

Student Films

Growing Up Hip Hop (d. Nina Pearl Martin, Olympian High School / Chula Vista, CA in partnership with Reel Voices 2017) 
Skin (d. Andrea Mychaels c. Roberto Alvarez, Jr., Kevin Estrada, Brandon Garza, Jonathon Pattiwael, Texas Woman's University 2017)
Dominique (d. Mason Chapello c. Kat Sprudzs, The Ohio State University 2017)
Rally (d. Marta Wódz c. Lina Winberg, Academy of Fine Arts, Warsaw, Poland 2018)
Nasty Woman (d/c. Hayleyann Evers West Oregon University 2017)
QUADRANT (d. Marta Arjona Blasco and Mei Casabona c. Mei Casabona, Espai Municipal de Dansa de Sarral, Spain 2017)
Cornice (d/c. Donjeta Hyseni, University of Pristina-Facullty of Artd, Kosovo 2015)
I could have… (d. Anna Galinova c. Alexey Takharov and Evgeniya Mandzhieva, Moscow Film School 2017)
A Guide to Breathing Underwater (d. Raven Jackson c. Donald C. Shorter, New York University 2017)

View Event →